ED-Visa / Student Visa

 

Non-Immigrant-ED-Visa (Student visa)

 

The Student visa (ED-Visa) will be granted for one year. If you apply as a student at our school for a 180-hours-language course, we can prepare and provide the documents needed for the application of a student visa (ED-Visa). With these documents you can apply for a Non-Immigrant-ED-Visa (student visa) at every Thai Embassy and every Thai Consulate. The visa will be valid for one year. During the term of validity you will be able to extend the visa for another 3 months each at the domestic authorities. For this extension a fee of 1.900,-- Baht has to be paid to the Thai authorities. If you should have the wish to apply for an ED-Visa abroad, even this is no problem! Just apply for a language course in our language school and we will send all the needed documents to your hometown!

 

Teaching time

 

You have to learn 4 units per week. Due to our unit-assembly-system you can decide by yourself, when you would like to learn. Take advice from our teachers and decide for the combination that fits you best!

 

Requirements

 

You have to be between 12 and 99 years old. Even children younger than 12 years can attend the lessons, but due to legal requirements they are not allowed to receive an ED-Visa for the purpose of attending a language course.

For application purposes just bring you passport, 6 new photos and the course fees.

 

Processing of documents

 

As the documents needed for the application of a student visa (ED-Visa) have to be requested from the Ministry of Education, the issue of those needs about 14 days. Please note that normally you have to apply for the ED-Visa (student visa) abroad, means you have to leave Thailand at least for a short period, even if you just travel to Laos or to another neighboring country of Thailand. 

The issuing of the valid visa by the Thai representation abroad normally needs 1-3 days. After receipt of visa and after entering Thailand, please get in touch with us within a few weeks; we will prepare all needed documents for the extension of your visa on location then.

CTA-Certified Translation Pattaya Co., Ltd.
202/88 Moo 9

Soi Paniadchang 10

Nongprue, Banglamung

Chonburi 20150

Thailand


Telefon:

+66 38 415446

+66 86 3456300

 

Fax:      

+66 38 415447

 

E-Mail:

ctainpattaya@hotmail.com

info@cta-pattaya.com

 

Webseiten:

www.sprachschulepattaya.de

www.gis-thailand.com 

www.cta-gems.com

 

Facebook:

GIS Nursery

Öffnungszeiten:

 

Montag bis Freitag:

09:00 - 18:00 Uhr

 

Samstag:

09:00 - 14:00 Uhr

 

Druckversion Druckversion | Sitemap Diese Seite weiterempfehlen Diese Seite weiterempfehlen
© CTA-Certified Translation Pattaya Co., Ltd.